Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spare Hpe Dl380 Gen 10 Servers For L 2 Automation At Npm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5288266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 16:09
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 732 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Contract Value

3322290

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santanu Ghosh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Title : SPARE HPE DL380 GEN-10 SERVERS FOR L-2 AUTOMATION AT NPM 23-09-2024 10:48:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : SPARE HPE DL380 GEN-10 SERVERS FOR L-2 AUTOMATION AT NPM 2895000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPARE HPE DL380 GEN-10 SERVERS FOR L-2 AUTOMATION AT NPM HPE HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 3 ₹ 3322290.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise