Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dp Transmitter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5346390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikrant Vikas Patil
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDOTA CONTROL & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALDOTA -SMAR Model : LD301D Title : DP TRANSMITTER | 24-09-2024 17:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I.S. Engineers | Make : Fuji Electric Model : FKC635V6-2KKYY-GL Title : DIFFERENTIAL PRESURE TRANSMITTER RANGE 0-5000 | 19-09-2024 14:00:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS | Make : I&S Model : ISDPT-200 Title : DP TRANSMITTER | 25-09-2024 11:55:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMINARAYAN ELECTRICALS | Make : Honeywell Model : STD700- 34-ST-03-121 Title : DP TRANSMITTER | 25-09-2024 00:22:52 | N/A | Disqualified |