Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Drill, Type A, M35, 8 X 20 Mm As Per Is: 6708 1977, Make: Addison / Srp / Dagger Brand Only
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : CENTRE DRILL, TYPE-A, M35, 8 X 20 MM Title : CENTRE DRILL, TYPE-A, M35, 8 X 20 MM AS PER IS: 6708-1977, MAKE: ADDISON / SRP / DAGGER BRAND ONLY SUIT | 27-08-2024 10:33:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : IT Model : CENTRE DRILL,TYPE-A,M35, 8 X 20 MM AS PER IS: 6708 Title : CENTRE DRILL, TYPE-A, M35, 8 X 20 MM AS PER IS: 6708-1977, MAKE: ADDISON / SRP / DAGGER BRAND ONLY SUIT | 24-08-2024 10:10:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SMITH ENGINEERING CO | Make : ADDISON MAKE Model : ADDISON MAKE M35 GRADE CENTRE DRILL M35 8 X20 Title : ADDISON MAKE M35 GRADE CENTRE DRILL A TYPE AS PER IS-6708-1977 SIZE-8 X 20 | 20-08-2024 14:37:42 | N/A | Evaluated |