Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 Mm Upvc Astral Pipe,25 Mm Upvc Astral Pipe,35 Mm Upvc Astral Pipe,50 W Led Halogen Light,30 W Led Hal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRATLAL & SONS | - | 28-01-2024 15:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | B P ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 21:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.A.G. ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 27-01-2024 16:19:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Wood Decor | - | 27-01-2024 11:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wood Decor | Item Categories : 20MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,25MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,35MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,50W LED HALOGEN LIGHT,30W LED HAL | 130433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.A.G. ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Item Categories : 20MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,25MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,35MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,50W LED HALOGEN LIGHT,30W LED HAL | 154000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRATLAL & SONS | Item Categories : 20MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,25MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,35MM UPVC ASTRAL PIPE,50W LED HALOGEN LIGHT,30W LED HAL | 159507.00 | L3 |