Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Lamp 30 W,Led Lamp 50 W
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4087188
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 23:56
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1038 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

474000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Murali Dumpala
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BAJAJ Model : LED LAMP 30W Title : LED LAMP 30W 03-11-2023 16:30:32 N/A Evaluated
2 ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARYA Model : ANLLW30 Title : LED LAMP 30 WATT BULB 26-10-2023 15:54:43 MSE Evaluated
3 AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LEDGEAR Model : 30W LED BULB Title : 30W LED BULB 19-10-2023 12:31:54 MSE Evaluated
4 DHANASHREE ELECTRONICS LTD Make : RASHMI Model : RLBU30W Title : RASHMI LED LAMP 30W B22 03-11-2023 09:50:59 MSE Evaluated
5 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-AC-30W Title : 30W LED LAMP 02-11-2023 12:27:30 MSE Evaluated
6 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-DIO2930 Title : GLYNC LED BULB LAMP, CAP E27, 30W 02-11-2023 17:22:01 MSE Evaluated
7 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 30W E27 LED Lamps Bulb-1Yr Title : 30W E27 LED Lamps Bulb-1Yr 03-11-2023 11:16:42 N/A Evaluated
8 MAHANTA SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : LED LAMP 30W Title : LED LAMP 30W 02-11-2023 22:27:22 N/A Evaluated
9 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 30W LED Hammer Lamp Title : 30W LED Hammer Lamp 02-11-2023 11:19:13 MSE Evaluated
10 SHARMA INDUSTRIES Make : LED Model : LBL_e27 Title : Led Bulb E27 20-10-2023 19:01:10 N/A Evaluated
11 SHUBH SAMRIDHI TRADERS Make : NA Model : LED LAMP 30W Title : LED LAMP 30W 02-11-2023 22:28:01 N/A Evaluated
12 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION 03-11-2023 18:56:18 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
30W LED LAMP GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED GIL-AC-30W 3000 ₹ 474000.000