Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Frame For Scaffolding,Upvc Sch 80 Coupler 20 Mm,Upvc Sch 80 Elbow 20 Mm,Upvc Sch 80 Coupler 25 Mm,U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VRAJ CONSTRUCTIONPIPES AND CABLESSCHAMUNDA MARKETING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Divya Rajesh Nair
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua Plast Polymer | - | 27-08-2024 20:39:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA MARKETING | - | 27-08-2024 11:05:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRISHNA PIPE SUPPLIER | - | 24-08-2024 12:26:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M.A.ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2024 16:45:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PIPES AND CABLESS | - | 26-08-2024 14:14:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANT SHREE GURUDEV HARDWARE | - | 21-08-2024 16:21:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VRAJ CONSTRUCTION | - | 20-08-2024 21:44:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Frame for Scaffolding | NA | BOQ Item | 1050 | ₹ 103845.000 |
| MS HINGES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| RAWL PLUG SIZE 12X50 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 740.000 |
| MS HINGES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 900.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 COUPLER 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2152.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 COUPLER 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1463.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 COUPLER 40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1968.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 COUPLER 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1340.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 ELBOW 40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3252.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 MTA 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1392.000 |
| Solvent cement for UPVC Schedule 80 Pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2035.500 |
| UPVC SCH 80 ELBOW 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 BRASS ELBOW 20MM X 15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4686.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 ELBOW 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3020.000 |
| UPVC SCH 80 ELBOW 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2374.000 |
| SS DOOR STOPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| DOOR CUTTING BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| WELDING ROD PACKET MS 6013 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5025.000 |
| 32x6 SHEET METAL SCREWS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| 25x6 SHEET METAL SCREWS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1400.000 |