Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Structural Audit To Bldg No P 84, P 92, P 94, P 107(def Civilian) , P 108(def Civilian) , P 109(def
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.J. MEHTA ARCHITECTURAL & STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 27-09-2024 17:46:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 27-09-2024 17:44:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAPSTONE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Capstone Model : Structural Audit Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 27-09-2024 16:41:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DGC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MK25840 Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 24-09-2024 17:25:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Structure Audit Model : Structural audit to bldg Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 27-09-2024 16:35:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | Make : Structural Audit Model : Structural Audit Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 23-09-2024 10:03:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : soil Model : 546584654454 Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION | 27-09-2024 16:57:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : structural audit Model : structural audit Title : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def Civilia | 27-09-2024 16:09:00 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.J. MEHTA ARCHITECTURAL & STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 936465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAPSTONE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 941640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 1003000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DGC ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 1125000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Structural audit to Bldg No P-84, P-92, P-94, P-107(Def Civilian) , P-108(Def Civilian) , P-109(Def | 2200000.00 | L6 |
Repairs to small drainage system at 42-46-90-92-108 chimna butchar street and 107-109-92 gujar street no 220, c ward
Repairs to small drainage system at 42-46-90-92-108 chimna butchar street and 107-109-92 gujar street no 220, c ward
Read more1000177636 ea42301 bypass assembly part nos are 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 1
Read more
Repair and maintenance of roads in i ward. ward no. 86, 107, 108, 109, and 117 (part i)
Repair and maintenance of roads in i ward. ward no. 86, 107, 108, 109, and 117 (part i)
Read moreSpecial repair of roof treatment of otm accn bldg no p-105, p-106, p-107, p-108, p-109, p-110 (gr) at birpur and bldg no p-01 (sick animal stable) at mvh under ge dehradun
Special repair of roof treatment of otm accn bldg no p-105, p-106, p-107, p-108, p-109, p-110 (gr) at birpur and bldg no p-01 (sick animal stable) at mvh under ge dehradun
Read moreSpecial repairs to roof of officers single living accn building no p-107 (a block), p-108 (b block), p-109 (c block), p-110 (d block), p-111 (e block) and p-112 (f block) at ina, ezhimala
As per boq and tender documents
Read moreImprovement work of bhoganipur jhinjhak vishdhan bilhaur road (state highway-114) in km. 90(195), 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 101, 102(405), 103 (895) , 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113 (205) of under irqp
Improvement work of bhoganipur jhinjhak vishdhan bilhaur road (state highway-114) in km. 90(195), 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 101, 102(405), 103 (895) , 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113 (205) of under irqp
Read moreImprovement work of bhognipur jhinjhak bishadhan bilhaur road (state highway-114) in km- 90(195), 91, 92, 93, 94, 95(700), 96(405), 97(920), 98, 99, 100, 101, 102(595), 103(895), 104, 105,106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111,112, 113(405) under irqp.
Improvement work of bhognipur jhinjhak bishadhan bilhaur road (state highway-114) in km- 90(195), 91, 92, 93, 94, 95(700), 96(405), 97(920), 98, 99, 100, 101, 102(595), 103(895), 104, 105,106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111,112, 113(405) under irqp.
Read moreof your Industry type