Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mov 200/201/107/108 18" Gate Valve 300#,Mov 109/110 24" Gate Valve 150#
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5385389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3652867
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishan Shetty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : PZ Title : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | 21-09-2024 09:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : L&T Make Gate valve Model : L&T Make Motorised Gate valve- Cl.300 rating size Title : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | 21-09-2024 14:32:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA Model : NA Title : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | 21-09-2024 11:58:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pharmach Model : Sluice-valve-Ci Title : Cast Iron Valves (Gate/Sluice and Check) for DVC Panchet | 23-09-2024 19:11:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Valve Model : MOV GTV Title : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | 19-09-2024 18:21:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | 21-09-2024 11:47:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300#,MOV 109/110 24" GATE VALVE 150# | 3652867.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300#,MOV 109/110 24" GATE VALVE 150# | 7564592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHANANJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300#,MOV 109/110 24" GATE VALVE 150# | 10616072.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOV 200/201/107/108 18" GATE VALVE 300# | ZED | GTV | 4 | ₹ 1883162.000 |
| MOV 109/110 24" GATE VALVE 150# | ZED | GTV | 2 | ₹ 1769705.000 |