Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Gi Sheet 0.63 Mm Thick 92128001090,Cgi Sheet 0.80 Mm Thick 92408003530,Plain Gi Sheet 1 Mm Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5203475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : GI Sheet Plain 0.63mm Title : GI Sheet Plain 0.63mm | 16-08-2024 12:51:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PLAIN GI SHEET Title : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick | 16-08-2024 11:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick Title : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick | 14-08-2024 17:22:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLAIN GI SHEET OF SIZE 2500MM X 1200MM X 0.63MM | 14-08-2024 12:39:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : PLAIN GI SHEET Title : PLAIN GI SHEET | 16-08-2024 13:39:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Make : GI SHEET NALCO PLAIN AND CORRUGATED Model : GI SHEET NALCO Title : GI SHEET NALCO PLAIN AND CORRUGATED | 10-08-2024 15:16:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Pipl Title : GI Sheet 20220711 | 16-08-2024 12:40:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAGAR ISPAT | Make : SAIL/JINDAL/ESSAR/TATA/UTTAM/OTHER MAKE Model : GALVANISED SHEET IS:277 NALCO Title : GALVANISED SHEET IS: 277 NALCO | 15-08-2024 13:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAJAN KUMAR SATISH KUMAR | Make : SKSK Model : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick_ 92128001090 Title : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick_ 92128001090 | 16-08-2024 13:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : PLAIN GI SHEET Title : PLAIN GI SHEET 0.63MM Thick_ 92128001090 | 16-08-2024 11:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |