Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cgi Printed Sheet,Cgi Plain Sheet,Gi Hooks 4 Inch,Dismantling Work,Corrugated Gi Sheet Roofing Fixe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3508046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
99810
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swaran Lata
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2023 12:08:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANTOSHI DEVI | - | 23-06-2023 13:30:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sevti Associates | - | 23-06-2023 12:26:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CGI Printed sheet,CGI plain sheet,GI Hooks 4 inch,Dismantling work,Corrugated GI Sheet roofing fixe | 99810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSHI DEVI (MII) | Item Categories : CGI Printed sheet,CGI plain sheet,GI Hooks 4 inch,Dismantling work,Corrugated GI Sheet roofing fixe | 101881.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sevti Associates (MII) | Item Categories : CGI Printed sheet,CGI plain sheet,GI Hooks 4 inch,Dismantling work,Corrugated GI Sheet roofing fixe | 106315.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Making and fixing of ridges hips or valley 60 cm overall in plain GI sheet fixed with J or L hooks | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 5170.000 |
| CGI Printed sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 69120.000 |
| CGI plain sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5970.000 |
| GI Hooks 4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Dismantling work | NA | BOQ Item | 94 | ₹ 11280.000 |
| Corrugated GI Sheet roofing fixed with J or L hooks 19mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 94 | ₹ 7520.000 |