Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Iron,Gi Pipe,Square Pipe,White Paint,Galvanized Plain Sheet 0.63mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PUSHPINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR | - | 26-02-2024 21:47:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAJAN AGENCIES | - | 26-02-2024 21:36:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY AUTO LINES | - | 26-02-2024 21:19:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY AUTO LINES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron,GI Pipe,Square Pipe,White Paint,Galvanized Plain Sheet 0.63mm | 98918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAJAN AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron,GI Pipe,Square Pipe,White Paint,Galvanized Plain Sheet 0.63mm | 99660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PUSHPINDER SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle Iron,GI Pipe,Square Pipe,White Paint,Galvanized Plain Sheet 0.63mm | 102150.00 | L3 |