Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Tool Kit,Multimetere,Hydrometer,Pipe Wrench 600mm,Pipe Wrench 300mm,Nose Plier Inner Exp,N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4205828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 15-11-2023 05:09:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 15-11-2023 05:28:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 21:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 05:23:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 18:49:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electric Tool Kit,Multimetere,Hydrometer,Pipe Wrench 600mm,Pipe Wrench 300mm,Nose Plier Inner Exp,N | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Electric Tool Kit,Multimetere,Hydrometer,Pipe Wrench 600mm,Pipe Wrench 300mm,Nose Plier Inner Exp,N | 48510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Electric Tool Kit,Multimetere,Hydrometer,Pipe Wrench 600mm,Pipe Wrench 300mm,Nose Plier Inner Exp,N | 49568.00 | L3 |