Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jack Hydraulic 10 Ton,Stanley Combination Tool Set,Big Nose Plier Inner,Big Nose Plier Outer,Pro To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 16-12-2024 19:17:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 16-12-2024 15:24:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises | - | 15-12-2024 12:33:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naseer enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JACK HYDRAULIC 10 TON,STANLEY COMBINATION TOOL SET,BIG NOSE PLIER INNER,BIG NOSE PLIER OUTER,PRO TO | 129500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : JACK HYDRAULIC 10 TON,STANLEY COMBINATION TOOL SET,BIG NOSE PLIER INNER,BIG NOSE PLIER OUTER,PRO TO | 180200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : JACK HYDRAULIC 10 TON,STANLEY COMBINATION TOOL SET,BIG NOSE PLIER INNER,BIG NOSE PLIER OUTER,PRO TO | 214740.00 | L3 |