Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mallet Nylon,Filler Gauge,Plier Snipe Nose,Wrench Strap,Tool Insertion,Tool Contact Insertion,Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : Hand Tools Model : Hand tools Title : MALLET NYLON | 13-09-2024 20:37:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOA AEROMARINE AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : snapon Model : HBPT24 Title : MALLET NYLON | 06-09-2024 11:19:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Snap-on Model : HBPT24 Title : MALLET NYLON | 12-09-2024 09:55:39 | MII | Qualified |