Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Pole With Light Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A S CONSTRUCTION
684000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTION | Make : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Model : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 13-03-2024 03:11:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Model : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 13-03-2024 03:58:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GUNJAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Make : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Model : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 13-03-2024 11:15:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 684000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUNJAN CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 684500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 684820.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | HIGH MAST POLE WITH LIGHT LIGHT | 1 | ₹ 684000.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreof your Industry type