Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Hyd Follow Up Piston Assy For Stage 2 (2x500 Mw) At Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIEMENS LIMITED
2714366.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : M5141906480N FOLLOW UP PISTON COMPLETE ASSEMBLY Title : FOLLOW UP PISTON COMPLETE ASSEMBLY 01142305000 & 00 | 16-03-2024 11:42:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 01142305000 Title : FOLLOW UP PISTON COMPLETE ASSEMBLY | 02-03-2024 16:57:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : Siemens Limited Model : PM00A074B264 Title : FOLLOW-UP PISTON BLOCK | 02-04-2024 15:35:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Hyd Follow up Piston Assy for Stage- 2 (2x500 MW) at NTPC- Sipat | 2714366.98 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Hyd Follow up Piston Assy for Stage- 2 (2x500 MW) at NTPC- Sipat | 3792992.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOLLOW-UP PISTON BLOCK | Siemens Limited | PM00A074B264 | 1 | ₹ 2714366.980 |
Procurement of bearings for mop at ntpc sipat stage-2 (2x500 mw)
Procurement of bearings for mop at ntpc sipat stage-2 (2x500 mw)
Read moreProcurement of idmc make phe gasket at ntpc sipat stage 2 (2x500 mw)
Procurement of idmc make phe gasket at ntpc sipat stage 2 (2x500 mw)
Read moreProcurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc-sipat
Procurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc-sipat
Read moreProcurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc-sipat
Procurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc-sipat
Read moreProcurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc- sipat
Procurement of fasteners for 2x500 mw ntpc- sipat
Read morePocurement of lub oil filter element of tdbfp, 2x500 mw, sipat,stage-ii.
Pocurement of lub oil filter element of tdbfp, 2x500 mw, sipat,stage-ii.
Read moreProcurement of acw ecw sgecw pump spares for st 2 2x500 mw at ntpc sipat
Procurement of acw ecw sgecw pump spares for st 2 2x500 mw at ntpc sipat
Read moreSupply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Supply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Read moreSupply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Supply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Read moreof your Industry type