Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Clutch Rel Brg,Assy Drive Shaft,Bearing Drive Shaft,Field Coil Assy,Pressure Plate Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 01-08-2024 14:02:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 14:16:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES | - | 01-08-2024 14:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH REL BRG,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,BEARING DRIVE SHAFT,FIELD COIL ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE ASS | 34872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH REL BRG,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,BEARING DRIVE SHAFT,FIELD COIL ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE ASS | 35492.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH REL BRG,ASSY DRIVE SHAFT,BEARING DRIVE SHAFT,FIELD COIL ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE ASS | 36098.00 | L3 |