Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Military Equipment. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Propeller Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,Connecting Rod,Assy Hub Front,Drive Shaft,Brg Clutch Release,Brg Rol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 11:05:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 11:15:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 05-06-2024 11:24:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,Connecting Rod,Assy Hub Front,Drive Shaft,Brg Clutch Release,Brg Rol | 97338.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,Connecting Rod,Assy Hub Front,Drive Shaft,Brg Clutch Release,Brg Rol | 103100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,Connecting Rod,Assy Hub Front,Drive Shaft,Brg Clutch Release,Brg Rol | 108700.00 | L3 |