Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Gauge Water Pump Components 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Gauge Water Pumps Used In Military Equipment. 🚒 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Components Required Include: Gauge Water Pump Nozzle Assy Propeller Shaft Clutch Rel Brg 352 Dia Clutch Disc Assy Field Coil Assembly Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Gauge Water Pump, Military Equipment, Propeller Shaft, Clutch, Coil, Defence Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gauge Water Pump,Nozzle,Assy Propeller Shaft,Clutch Rel Brg,352 Dia Clutch Disc Assy,Field Coil Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 22:10:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 21:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 08-07-2024 21:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAUGE WATER PUMP,NOZZLE,ASSY PROPELLER SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,FIELD COIL ASS | 88955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GAUGE WATER PUMP,NOZZLE,ASSY PROPELLER SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,FIELD COIL ASS | 98608.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAUGE WATER PUMP,NOZZLE,ASSY PROPELLER SHAFT,CLUTCH REL BRG,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,FIELD COIL ASS | 108646.00 | L3 |