Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
River Sand,Interlink Concrete Blocks,Led Street Light 100 Watt,Exhaust Fan 300 Mm,Wood Polish,Three
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4432227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 14:31
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 L.N.ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 22:16:41 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S ROY& SHARMA - 14-01-2024 21:19:37 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 R D TRADERS - 13-01-2024 21:35:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ROY& SHARMA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : River sand,Interlink Concrete Blocks,LED Street Light 100 watt,Exhaust Fan 300 mm,Wood Polish,Three 620900.00 L1
2 R D TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : River sand,Interlink Concrete Blocks,LED Street Light 100 watt,Exhaust Fan 300 mm,Wood Polish,Three 650760.00 L2
3 L.N.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : River sand,Interlink Concrete Blocks,LED Street Light 100 watt,Exhaust Fan 300 mm,Wood Polish,Three 662585.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise