Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity For Construction And Electrical Supplies 🏗️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Construction And Electrical Supplies To Support Its Operations. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 11:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Pedestal Fans Ceiling Fans River Bed Sand Chequered Tiles (300 X 300 Mm) Interlocking Paver Blocks Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Construction Supplies, Electrical Supplies, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, River Bed Sand, Chequered Tiles, Interlocking Paver Blocks| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered Tiles 300 X 300 Mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | - | 20-07-2024 00:07:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 10:10:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M T Associatess | - | 18-07-2024 15:14:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R D TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 22:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2024 10:10:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 19-07-2024 23:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered tiles 300 x 300 mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks | 347780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R D TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered tiles 300 x 300 mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks | 375160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S TRADE & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered tiles 300 x 300 mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks | 376060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered tiles 300 x 300 mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks | 429690.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M T Associatess | Item Categories : Pedestal Fan,Ceiling Fan,River Bed Sand,Chequered tiles 300 x 300 mm,Interloacking Paver Blocks | 465030.00 | L5 |