Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display,Hdmi Cable,Dp Cable,Vga Cable,Usb Upstream Cable,Inbuilt Usb 5 Gbps Atleast 4 Port
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
384500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hemant Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 21-10-2023 16:18:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 10:57:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 15:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 13:16:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display,HDMI Cable,DP Cable,VGA Cable,USB Upstream Cable,Inbuilt USB 5Gbps Atleast 4 port | 384500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Display,HDMI Cable,DP Cable,VGA Cable,USB Upstream Cable,Inbuilt USB 5Gbps Atleast 4 port | 399900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Display,HDMI Cable,DP Cable,VGA Cable,USB Upstream Cable,Inbuilt USB 5Gbps Atleast 4 port | 402600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Display | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 384400.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |
| DP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |
| VGA Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |
| USB Upstream Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Inbuilt USB 5Gbps Atleast 4 port | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |