Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Components With Russian Specifications. 🌟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: 3 Sec Timer Bearing Carbon Brush Fuse 10 Amp Fuse 30 Amp Relay Russian Transistor Russian Zenner Diod Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Russian Specifications, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Sec Timer,Bearing,Carbon Brush,Fuse 10 Amp,Fuse 30 Amp,Relay Russian,Transistor Russian,Zenner Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-05-2024 11:48:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 26-04-2024 20:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V P & ASSOCIATES | - | 07-05-2024 11:27:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 10:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 SEC TIMER,BEARING,CARBON BRUSH,FUSE 10 AMP,FUSE 30 AMP,RELAY RUSSIAN,TRANSISTOR RUSSIAN,ZENNER DI | 92420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V P & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 3 SEC TIMER,BEARING,CARBON BRUSH,FUSE 10 AMP,FUSE 30 AMP,RELAY RUSSIAN,TRANSISTOR RUSSIAN,ZENNER DI | 93420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 3 SEC TIMER,BEARING,CARBON BRUSH,FUSE 10 AMP,FUSE 30 AMP,RELAY RUSSIAN,TRANSISTOR RUSSIAN,ZENNER DI | 130419.50 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 SEC TIMER,BEARING,CARBON BRUSH,FUSE 10 AMP,FUSE 30 AMP,RELAY RUSSIAN,TRANSISTOR RUSSIAN,ZENNER DI | 133163.00 | L4 |