Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 Mm X 30 Mm X 25 Mm; Al: 95.00% Min)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 465 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKW ALUMINIUM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKWALUMINIUM Model : AKCB95 Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 20-09-2024 13:56:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANJALI ALUMINIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANJALI ALUMINIUM Model : ANJALI ALUMINIUM Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 19-09-2024 19:36:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | B N Industries | Make : ALUMINIUM CUBE Model : BN CUBE Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 19-09-2024 18:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FTC EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 Mm X 30 Mm X 25 Mm; Al: 9 Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 16-09-2024 12:14:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | L MADANLAL ALUMINIUM LTD | Make : LM Model : De-oxidizing Agent Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 18-09-2024 17:50:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH KUMAR PASARI & CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Cube Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 20-09-2024 12:59:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VARRON AUTOKAST LIMITED | Make : VARRON Model : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm Title : Aluminium Cube (Size: 30 mm x 30 mm x 25 mm; Al: 95.00% min) | 19-09-2024 17:37:24 | N/A | Disqualified |