Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint,Wrist Unit For Hand Mech,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 Inch X5 Inch X5 Inch,Red Cedar Woo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPPERR ENTERPRISE | - | 12-01-2024 19:45:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-01-2024 17:21:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 12-01-2024 18:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Wrist unit for hand mech,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Cedar woo | 69600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Wrist unit for hand mech,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Cedar woo | 74289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPPERR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Wrist unit for hand mech,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Cedar woo | 79371.00 | L3 |