Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Cedar Block 10 Inch X6 Inch X6 Inch For Ptb,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 Inch X5 Inch X5 Inch,Red Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5499859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 31-10-2024 15:00:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-10-2024 10:40:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 30-10-2024 17:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x6 inch x6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Ce | 88551.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x6 inch x6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Ce | 95718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Red Cedar Block 10 inch x6 inch x6 inch for PTB,Red Cedar Foot Block 12 inch x5 inch x5 inch,Red Ce | 104070.00 | L3 |