Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice For Hoses ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hoses With Specific Part Numbers: ๐Ÿ“‹ Part No 0726003236 ๐Ÿ“‹ Part No 07125110 A9 ๐Ÿ“‹ Part No 4 (For Specifications, Refer To The Tender Documents) ๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Only Bids That Meet The Exacting Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Will Be Considered. Keywords: Hoses, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Hose , Part No 0726003236 Or Equivalent,Hose , Part No 07125110 A9 Or Equivalent,Hose , Part No 4
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875202
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 00:03
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhinav Anil Rajedhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED - 01-05-2024 17:39:21 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated