Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knifing Stopper (Air Drying Quality) To Is:5083/1988 & Spec.Icf/Md/Spec.045 Issue Status 02,Rev 03. Packing In 20 Kgs. New Nonable M.S. Drums To Is:2552/89 Gr. B Ii. The Date Of Supply Of The Material Should Be Within 60 Days From The Date Of Manufacture.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106551035 |
|
Reference Number |
34243070 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106551035/viewNitPdf_4802836.pdf |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2025
Expired 595 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Knifing stopper (air drying quality) to is:5083/1988 & spec.icf/md/spec.045 issue status-02,rev-03. .........
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper (air drying quality) to [knifing stopper (air drying quality) to is:5083/1988 & spec.icf/md/spec.045 issue status-02,rev-03. packing in 20 kgs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii. (bulk/entire qty. to be procured from rdso/icf approved sources only) the date of supply of the material should be within 60 days from the date of manufacture.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePutty (knifing stopper) to is 5083 - 1988 (reaffirmed 2019) with amendments 1 to 3 & with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045 issue status: 02, rev. no.03
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper putty ( white colour ) to is:5083/2023, with additional requirement stipulated in icf specification icf/md/spec.-045, issue status 02, rev. 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper putty ( white colour ) to is:5083/2023, with additional requirement stipulated in icf specification icf/md/spec.-045, issue status 02, rev. 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreQuick drying knifing stopper paste to is:5083/2023 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045 issue status :02 rev.no.03. dated.14.06.2007, amdt 1 of 2016. packed in 35 kg cap. new and sound non-able m.s drums to is 2552/89, rev 3, amdt 1 (reaffirmed in 2018) grade 82.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreQuick drying knifing stopper paste to is:5083/2023 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045 issue status :02 rev.no.03. dated.14.06.2007, amdt 1 of 2016. packed in 35 kg cap. new and sound non-able m.s drums to is 2552/89, rev 3, amdt 1 (reaffirmed in 2018) grade 82.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreQuick drying knifing stopper paste to is:5083/2023 with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-045 issue status :02 rev.no.03. dated.14.06.2007, amdt 1 of 2016. packed in 35 kg cap. new and sound non-able m.s drums to is 2552/89, rev 3, amdt 1 (reaffirmed in 2018) grade 82.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper (air drying quality) to [knifing stopper (air drying quality) to is:5083/1988 and additional technical requirement as per specification no. paint/mtn/spec/002 dtd 03.11.06. packing in 20 kgs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii. (this item is reserved for purchase from only rdso approved sources)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKnifing stopper (air drying quality) to is 5083: 2023 and additional technical requirement as per specification no. paint/mtn/spec/002 dtd. 03-11-06 with additional requirement of icf/md/spec-045 issue status-02, rev. 03 along with rdso amendment no. 1a (rev. 1.0) for pigment content. packing in 20 kgs new non-able m.s drums to is 2552: 1989 (rev. 3) reaffirmed 2018 with amendment no. 1 of 1999, gr. b-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type