Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strength Steel Boards,Iron Angle,Squar Pipe 20ft,Flat Patti 6 Mm 20ft,6.1mm Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 12-02-2024 12:49:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 12-02-2024 12:43:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Satyanand Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 12:33:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARV SHAKTI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strength Steel Boards,Iron Angle,Squar Pipe 20ft,Flat Patti 6MM 20ft,6.1mm Sheet | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyanand Enterprises | Item Categories : Strength Steel Boards,Iron Angle,Squar Pipe 20ft,Flat Patti 6MM 20ft,6.1mm Sheet | 222900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strength Steel Boards,Iron Angle,Squar Pipe 20ft,Flat Patti 6MM 20ft,6.1mm Sheet | 233960.00 | L3 |