Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Patti,Mild Sheet,Angle Iron,Rod Welding,Sheet Cellular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 24-11-2023 09:54:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 26-11-2023 12:14:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises | - | 26-11-2023 11:44:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Flat Patti,Mild sheet,Angle Iron,Rod Welding,Sheet Cellular | 43647.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Naseer enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Flat Patti,Mild sheet,Angle Iron,Rod Welding,Sheet Cellular | 68620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Flat Patti,Mild sheet,Angle Iron,Rod Welding,Sheet Cellular | 95350.00 | L3 |