Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Development Project 🏗️🚦 The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids For The Development And Construction Of A Bituminous Road From Chandua Kalyani Highway More To Joy Jawan Joy Kishan Club Under Kampa Chakla Gram Panchayat Samiti, Chargable Head 5th Fc (2023 2024), Located In Barrackpore I Panchayat Samiti. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2000 Emd: Inr 12519 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Development, Construction, Zilla Parishad, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sl No 02 (2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Development And Construction Of Bituminous Road From Chandua Kalyani Highway More To Joy Jawan Joy Kishan Club Under Kampa Chakla Gp Within Barrackpore I Panchayat Samiti Chargeable Head 5th Fc 2023 2024
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_702272_2 |
|
Reference Number |
5/5th F.C/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 12519 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandua kampa chakla GP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1574533 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreE-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Read moreDevelopment of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Development of road at maggadabeedi ward no 02 in belluru tp limits
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreof your Industry type