Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tread Mill,Sea Saw,Bridge Ladder,Push Up Bar,Leg Press,Arm Wheel,Twister,Chinup Bar,Sit Up Board,Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 13:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
698900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sonalal Singh
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : TREAD MILL Title : TREAD MILL | 11-01-2024 12:56:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : JOGGER Title : JOGGER | 15-01-2024 13:27:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : TRICYCLE Title : TRICYCLE | 15-01-2024 13:50:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TREAD MILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSH UP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CR | 698900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : TREAD MILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSH UP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CR | 721000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TREAD MILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSH UP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,CHINUP BAR,SIT UP BOARD,CR | 975000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREAD MILL | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | TREAD MILL | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| SEE SAW | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | SEE SAW | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| BRIDGE LADDER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | BRIDGE LADDER | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| PUSHUP BAR | GREENAUTICS | PUSHUP BAR | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| LEG PRESS | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | ARM WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | TRIPPLE TWISTER | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| CHIN UP BAR | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | CHIN UP BAR | 1 | ₹ 57000.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | SIT UP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| CROSS WALKER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 56900.000 |
| HIGH PULL CHAIR DOUBLE | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | HIGH PULL CHAIR DOUBLE | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |