Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treadmill,Sea Saw,Bridge Ladder,Pushup Bar,Leg Press,Arm Wheel,Twister,Situp Board,Chinup Bar,Cross
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 03:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
750000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranjeet Kumar
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : MARINO Model : JOGGER Title : JOGGER | 15-01-2024 13:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : TREAD MILL Title : TREAD MILL | 15-01-2024 15:52:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : PRIMO Model : SURFING BOARD Title : SURFING BOARD | 15-01-2024 14:47:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : TOOLS AND TAKLES Title : TOOLS AND TAKLES | 15-01-2024 14:55:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TREADMILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSHUP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,SITUP BOARD,CHINUP BAR,CROSS | 750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : TREADMILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSHUP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,SITUP BOARD,CHINUP BAR,CROSS | 908000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TREADMILL,SEA SAW,BRIDGE LADDER,PUSHUP BAR,LEG PRESS,ARM WHEEL,TWISTER,SITUP BOARD,CHINUP BAR,CROSS | 924100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREAD MILL | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | TREAD MILL | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| SEE SAW | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | SEE SAW | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| BRIDGE LADDER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | BRIDGE LADDER | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| PUSH UP BAR | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | PUSH UP BAR | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| LEG PRESS | GREENAUTICS | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | GREENAUTICS | ARM WHEEL | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| TWISTER | GREENAUTICS | TWISTER | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| SITUP BOARD | GREENAUTICS | SITUP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 61000.000 |
| CHINUP BAR | GREENAUTICS | CHINUP BAR | 1 | ₹ 67100.000 |
| CROSS WALKER | GREENAUTICS | CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 66900.000 |
| PULL CHAIR | GREENAUTICS | PULL CHAIR | 1 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |