Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shuttle Rack For Shuttle Conveyor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4126792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
406805
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Shuttle Rack For Shuttle Conveyor Title : Shuttle Rack For Shuttle Conveyor | 08-11-2023 14:50:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Engineering Materials Trading Agency | Make : OEM Model : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor Title : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 13-11-2023 20:32:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : SHUTTLE DRIVE RACK IN 6 METERS LENGTH | 14-11-2023 10:39:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : SHUTTLE RACK FOR SHUTTLE CONVEYOR Title : SHUTTLE RACK FOR SHUTTLE CONVEYOR | 03-11-2023 16:03:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RECON ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Rekon Engineering Works Model : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor Title : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 09-11-2023 17:22:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SHRI TECHNO SERVE | Make : SHRI SHRI TECHNO SERVE Model : Fabrication Work Title : Fabrication Work | 14-11-2023 14:52:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | V2H ENGINEERING | Make : V2H ENGINEERING Model : Shuttle Rack Title : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 14-11-2023 10:53:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 406805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 574070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Engineering Materials Trading Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 619500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V2H ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 720265.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RECON ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 724500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Shuttle Rack for Shuttle conveyor | 826000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shuttle Rack For Shuttle Conveyor | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Shuttle Rack For Shuttle Conveyor | 35 | ₹ 406805.000 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreof your Industry type