Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Ft Engineers At Ntpc Farakka 🏭 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For The Deployment Of 7 Full Time (Ft) Electrical Engineers For The Flue Gas Desulfurization (Fgd) Package Of The Farakka Super Thermal Power Plant (Fstps). 🏭 📍 Location: Nabarun Murshidabad, Farakka 📅 Deadline: May 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Engagement Is For A Fixed Tenure And Requires Candidates To Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Fgd Systems. Interested Candidates Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 100,000/ Along With Their Proposals. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Ft Engineers, Fgd Package, Fstps Farakka, Power Plant, Engineering Services, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deployment Of 7 Nos. Ft Engineers For Fgd Pkg Of Fstps Farakka
|
| Description |
Deployment Of 7 Nos. Ft Engineers For Fgd Pkg Of Fstps Farakka
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86168_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/Farakka STPS/9900277346 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Farakka Super Thermal Power PO NABARUN MURSHIDABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89359 |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreProcurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Procurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment 03 nos of safety supervisors for fgd package for nkstpp
Read more
Fqa manpower contract for fgd pkg-ntpc kahalgaon
Fqa manpower contract for fgd pkg-ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreDeployment of 8 nos. hsw supervisers for fgd execution work st-1 to 4
Deployment of 8 nos. hsw supervisers for fgd execution work st-1,to 4 ntpc vindhaychal
Read moreCm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 1,cm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 2,cm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 3,cm
Read more
Cm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 1,cm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 2,cm of 7 nos 7 tr pkg ac units 3,cm
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of 09 nos hsw manpower for ntpc kahalgaon stps fgd work
Read more
Manpower deployment for fgd quality checks at ntpc singrauli.
Manpower deployment for fgd quality checks at ntpc singrauli.
Read moreof your Industry type