Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Ps Pump Euro V,Electric Fan Assy,Clutch Assy 260 Dia,Cover Assy Disc,Assy Clutch M Cyl,Turboch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 03-08-2024 17:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 21:16:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 20:25:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Ps pump Euro-V,Electric Fan Assy,Clutch Assy 260 Dia,Cover Assy Disc,Assy Clutch M Cyl,Turboch | 74240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Ps pump Euro-V,Electric Fan Assy,Clutch Assy 260 Dia,Cover Assy Disc,Assy Clutch M Cyl,Turboch | 85190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Assy Ps pump Euro-V,Electric Fan Assy,Clutch Assy 260 Dia,Cover Assy Disc,Assy Clutch M Cyl,Turboch | 86524.00 | L3 |