Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg24 Elt057 Thermography Of Electrical Equipments At Gujarat Refinery Dum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1513350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rekha Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA POWERS | 09-03-2024 14:41:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING FACILITY SERVICES | 08-03-2024 15:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EUREKA INTERNATIONAL | 09-03-2024 12:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREEN CIRCLE INC | 09-03-2024 13:08:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Indian Institute for Production Management | 06-03-2024 14:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 26-02-2024 20:21:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INVENTUM POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 16:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 02-03-2024 18:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MTEKPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2024 10:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 14:35:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24ELT057 Thermography of Electrical equipments at Gujarat refinery Dum | 1513350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Indian Institute for Production Management | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24ELT057 Thermography of Electrical equipments at Gujarat refinery Dum | 1681500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG24ELT057 Thermography of Electrical equipments at Gujarat refinery Dum | 3867450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG24ELT057 Thermography of Electrical equipments at Gujarat refinery Dumad Site | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1513350.000 |