Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Urgent Service Alert For Tata Xenon Vehicle 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Servicing For A Tata Xenon Vehicle With Ba Number 21 C 109049 N, Specifically For The Repair Of Its Suspension System. 🚙 📅 Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Automotive Repair, Particularly Suspension Systems, Are Invited To Submit Their Bids For This Critical Defense Requirement. Keywords: Tata Xenon, Vehicle Servicing, Suspension System Repair, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Of Veh Ba No 21 C 109049 N Tata Xenon,Mand L For Repair Of Suspension System Of Ba No 21 C 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 16:02:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | malviya enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 15:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGYA TRADERS | - | 05-04-2024 15:53:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | malviya enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 21C 109049N TATA XENON,MandL for repair of suspension system of BA No 21C 10 | 41260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAGYA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 21C 109049N TATA XENON,MandL for repair of suspension system of BA No 21C 10 | 45207.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Servicing of Veh BA No 21C 109049N TATA XENON,MandL for repair of suspension system of BA No 21C 10 | 48849.00 | L3 |
Servicing of veh ba no 21c 109049 tata xenon,change of engine oil veh ba no 21c 109049 tata xenon,m
Read more
Servicing of veh ba no 18c 107477n tata xenon,mandl for repair of suspension system of ba no 18c 10
Read more
Vehicle repair tata xenon ba no 21c 109411l,vehicle tata repair xenon ba no 21c 109411l,tata xenon
Read more
Repair, maint and general servicing of veh ba no. 21c - 108984n tata xenon at mil stn sgnr
Repair, maint and general servicing of veh ba no. 21c - 108984n tata xenon at mil stn sgnr
Read moreBa no 21c 109087x tata xenon for repair and servicing,ba no 18c 107482h tata xenon for repair and s
Read more
Repair/replacement of unsv part of veh ba no 21c- 109417k (tata xenon)
Repair/replacement of unsv part of veh ba no 21c- 109417k (tata xenon)
Read moreRepair/replacement of unsv part of veh ba no 21c 109417k tata xenon
Repair/replacement of unsv part of veh ba no 21c 109417k tata xenon
Read moreRepair of veh ba no 21c-109071h tata xenon of ge nda khadakwasla
Repair of veh ba no 21c-109071h tata xenon of ge nda khadakwasla
Read moreof your Industry type