Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Proppants For Oil & Gas Operations 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Ongc, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Low Strength Proppant (20/40) And Intermediate Strength Proppant (20/40) For Oil And Gas Operations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Providing High Quality Proppants Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Proppants, Ongc, Oil And Gas, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid, Procurement, 20/40 Mesh
Particulars Details
Title
Low Strength Proppant (20/40) Ongc,Intermediate Strength Proppant (20/40) Ongc,Intermediate Str
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4926790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 18:21
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARROW ASSOCIATESORIENT CERATECH LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avijit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW ASSOCIATES Make : Arrow Model : ARROW ASSOCIATES Title : Proppant Sand 27-05-2024 15:12:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION Make : Low Strength Proppants 20/40 Mesh (LSP 20/40) Model : Low Strength Proppants 20/40 Mesh (LSP 20/40) Title : Low Strength Proppants 20/40 Mesh (LSP 20/40) GEM/2024/B/4716692 23-05-2024 14:52:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 ORIENT CERATECH LIMITED Make : Orient Ceratech Limited Model : LSP 20/40 sand Title : LSP 20/40 04-06-2024 14:21:39 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 SHRADDHA ASSOCIATES (GUJ) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LOW STRENGTH PROPPANT 20/40 MESH Model : LOW STRENGTH PROPPANT 20/40 MESH Title : LOW STRENGTH PROPPANT 20/40 MESH 18-05-2024 14:51:10 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Proppant Sand Arrow ARROW ASSOCIATES 2083000 ₹ 4832560.000
ISP 20/40 Orient Ceratech Limited ISP 20/ 40 ceramic proppant 225000 ₹ 8415000.000
ISP 20/40 Orient Ceratech Limited ISP 20/ 40 ceramic proppant 244000 ₹ 9125600.000
ISP 30/50 Orient Ceratech Limited ISP 30/ 50 ceramic proppant 185000 ₹ 6956000.000
HSP 2040 Orient Ceratech Limited HSP 20/ 40 ceramic proppant 900000 ₹ 48600000.000
ISP 20/40 Orient Ceratech Limited ISP 20/ 40 ceramic proppant 367500 ₹ 14332500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise