Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Furniture And Cabin Procurement For Workstations 🏫💼 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Furniture And A Cabin For A Controller, Including: 🪑 Chairs For Workstations 🪫 Linear Workstations 🪙 Pedestals For Workstations 🏢 One Cabin For A Controller (Cubical) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Furniture, Workstation, Chair, Linear Workstation, Pedestal, Cabin, Controller, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair For Workstation,Linear Workstation,Pedestal For Workstation,One Cabin For Controller Cubical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4794588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NISHA SCIENTIFICNISHA SCIENTIFIC
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CREATION | - | 06-04-2024 12:16:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LB Enterprises | - | 04-04-2024 18:01:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | - | 06-04-2024 14:05:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s INTERMARC | - | 08-04-2024 12:03:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAKERS | - | 06-04-2024 22:02:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NISHA SCIENTIFIC | - | 05-04-2024 19:17:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 08-04-2024 10:53:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHA SCIENTIFIC(MII) | Item Categories : Chair for workstation,Linear Workstation,Pedestal for workstation,One cabin for controller- cubical | 116777545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKERS (MII) | Item Categories : Chair for workstation,Linear Workstation,Pedestal for workstation,One cabin for controller- cubical | 119171920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIAMOND CREATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Chair for workstation,Linear Workstation,Pedestal for workstation,One cabin for controller- cubical | 121435358.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chair for workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 5263500.000 |
| Linear Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 31696500.000 |
| Pedestal for workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 10279500.000 |
| One cabin for controller- cubical, Main Table and side storage | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 5502750.000 |
| Table for experimental work | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1471470.000 |
| Sitting Round stool for experimental work table | NA | BOQ Item | 264 | ₹ 1518000.000 |
| Chair for cubical | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 346830.000 |
| Visitor Chair for cubical | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 539550.000 |
| Overhead storage | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 1455960.000 |
| Carpet Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 37570 | ₹ 10707450.000 |
| Installation charge of Carpet Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 34155 | ₹ 1195425.000 |
| False Ceiling | NA | BOQ Item | 37570 | ₹ 18071170.000 |
| Air Conditions- 2 Tons | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 2933700.000 |
| LAN Networking | NA | BOQ Item | 660 | ₹ 11550000.000 |
| Electric Wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 6132 | ₹ 2728740.000 |
| SITC of CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 5742000.000 |
| Wall Painting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5775000.000 |
| Chair for workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 574200.000 |
| Linear Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3842000.000 |
| Pedestal for workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1246000.000 |
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type