Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linear Workstation,Curvilinear Workstation,Revolving Chairs,Pedestal,Abs Keyboard Without Mouse Ebc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Audit and Accounts Department | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1306621.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kompella Meher Prasad
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Indian Audit And Accounts Department
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 14:03:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 14:48:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Linear workstation,Curvilinear workstation,Revolving Chairs,Pedestal,ABS Keyboard without mouse Ebc | 1306621.99 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linear workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 359610.900 |
| Curvilinear workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150340.260 |
| Revolving Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 139865.400 |
| Pedestal | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 163208.160 |
| ABS Keyboard without mouse Ebco | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 27208.440 |
| CPU Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 17480.520 |
| Electrical work and any other incidental work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 448908.310 |