Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compactor,Modular Workstation,Pedestal 3 Drawer,Keyboard Tray,Revolving Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS
Contract Value
1445736
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:22:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHAN EXPORTS PVT LTD | - | 19-02-2024 15:56:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS | - | 19-02-2024 14:55:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | - | 19-02-2024 14:35:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI HOME DECORS(MII) | Item Categories : Compactor,Modular Workstation,Pedestal 3 Drawer,Keyboard Tray,Revolving Chair | 1445736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHAN EXPORTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Compactor,Modular Workstation,Pedestal 3 Drawer,Keyboard Tray,Revolving Chair | 1447176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Compactor,Modular Workstation,Pedestal 3 Drawer,Keyboard Tray,Revolving Chair | 1448964.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compactor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 421968.000 |
| Modular Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 631536.000 |
| Pedestal 3 Drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 195408.000 |
| Keyboard Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 33984.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 162840.000 |