Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinion Self Starter,Bolt Banjo M14 X15,Hose Clamp 8 X14 Mm Width 9 Mm,Clamp Hose 19 X28 Mm Width 122 Mm,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 14:52:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | - | 13-02-2024 12:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-02-2024 14:23:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashavpad Engineering Works(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PINION SELF STARTER,BOLT BANJO M14X15,HOSE CLAMP 8X14MM WIDTH 9MM,CLAMP HOSE 19X28 MM WIDTH 122MM,C | 25880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PINION SELF STARTER,BOLT BANJO M14X15,HOSE CLAMP 8X14MM WIDTH 9MM,CLAMP HOSE 19X28 MM WIDTH 122MM,C | 50116.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PINION SELF STARTER,BOLT BANJO M14X15,HOSE CLAMP 8X14MM WIDTH 9MM,CLAMP HOSE 19X28 MM WIDTH 122MM,C | 52216.00 | L3 |