Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Pipe,Banjo Union 16 Mm,Banjo Union 20 Mm,Hose Clamp,Nut,Welding Rod,Solderng Wire,Fues 5 Amp,Fues
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 10-02-2024 21:37:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-02-2024 21:46:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 09-02-2024 21:19:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PIPE,BANJO UNION 16MM,BANJO UNION 20MM,HOSE CLAMP,NUT,WELDING ROD,SOLDERNG WIRE,FUES 5AMP,FUES | 45211.10 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES (MII) | Item Categories : OIL PIPE,BANJO UNION 16MM,BANJO UNION 20MM,HOSE CLAMP,NUT,WELDING ROD,SOLDERNG WIRE,FUES 5AMP,FUES | 54980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PIPE,BANJO UNION 16MM,BANJO UNION 20MM,HOSE CLAMP,NUT,WELDING ROD,SOLDERNG WIRE,FUES 5AMP,FUES | 59767.00 | L3 |