Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Union Elbow 16 S Only,Clamp 16mm Tube Od With Rail N,Union Tee 16 S Only Body,Swivel Fittings 16 S,Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLODYNE CORPORATION
Contract Value
331478.46
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLODYNE CORPORATION | - | 01-12-2023 18:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 12:53:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 30-11-2023 12:20:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLODYNE CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union elbow 16S only,Clamp 16mm Tube OD with Rail N,Union Tee 16S Only Body,Swivel Fittings 16S,Swi | 331478.46 | L1 |
| 2 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union elbow 16S only,Clamp 16mm Tube OD with Rail N,Union Tee 16S Only Body,Swivel Fittings 16S,Swi | 471779.34 | L2 |
| 3 | OMS HYDRAULICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Union elbow 16S only,Clamp 16mm Tube OD with Rail N,Union Tee 16S Only Body,Swivel Fittings 16S,Swi | 1515255.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union elbow 16S only | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 8230.500 |
| Clamp 16mm Tube OD with Rail N | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14934.000 |
| Union Tee 16S Only Body | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 11931.360 |
| Swivel Fittings 16S | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3311.520 |
| Swivel Elbow 16S only body | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 13408.500 |
| Male Stud Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 7596.810 |
| Straight union 16S Only Body | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3863.370 |
| Stud Coupling 16S | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2629.680 |
| Minimess Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12174.750 |
| Male Stud Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7110.000 |
| Fittings 35L | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4788.750 |
| Stud Copling35L | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4431.600 |
| Stud Copling | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2475.510 |
| Union Tee 25S Only Body | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7239.840 |
| Swivel Fittings 25S | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4244.910 |
| Swivel Elbow 25S only body | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 13684.500 |
| Male Stud Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9009.300 |
| Male Stud Coupling 20S | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3441.600 |
| Check Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27514.860 |
| Swivel Elbow 20S only body | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8083.980 |