Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Teak Wood Pattern For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Teak Wood Pattern As Per Drawing No. 172 11 068 C For Hatch Unit And Hatch Cover A. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Specified Design And Quality Standards. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Infrastructure. Keywords: Teak Wood Pattern, Hatch Unit, Hatch Cover, Defence Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teak Wood Pattern For Hatch Unit As Per Drawing No 172 11 068 C.,Teak Wood Pattern For Hatch Cover A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4897869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJALAKSHMI INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 24-05-2024 22:25:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : TEAK WOOD PATTERN FOR HATCH UNIT AS PER DRAWING NO Title : TEAK WOOD PATTERN FOR HATCH UNIT AS PER DRAWING NO 172-11-068C. | 24-05-2024 22:26:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OM ENGINERING | Make : OM ENGINEERING Model : OM Title : PATTERN | 20-05-2024 02:15:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : TEAK WOOD PATTERN FOR HATCH UNIT AS PER DRAWING N Title : TEAK WOOD PATTERN FOR HATCH UNIT AS PER DRAWING NO 172-11-068C. | 25-05-2024 08:43:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type