Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 Ft T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6039690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2025 00:22
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 546 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALL WAYS CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 17:17:18 MSE Qualified
2 DKS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-03-2025 17:38:53 MSE Qualified
3 KAVITA TRANSPORT CORPORATION 09-03-2025 21:36:41 MSE Qualified
4 SHASHI LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED 12-03-2025 14:43:26 MSE Disqualified
5 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 12-03-2025 00:53:34 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DKS LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT T 117696.33 L1
2 KAVITA TRANSPORT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT T 119532.00 L2
3 ALL WAYS CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; 21 FT T 163986.52 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise