Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity For Specialized Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Equipment As Per The Provided Technical Specifications. 📑 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Technical And Operational Requirements Outlined In The Specifications. Keywords: Specialized Equipment, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Sl 1 As Per Technical Specifications,Item Sl 2 As Per Technical Specifications,Item Sl 3 As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 03-07-2024 16:21:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 13:23:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | IDS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2024 14:33:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDHRA ENGINEERING & SPARES | - | 18-06-2024 15:17:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KALCHI CONTROLS | - | 01-07-2024 13:31:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MADOX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 10:40:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MECHATRON SYSTEM | - | 04-07-2024 10:46:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PROFICIENT AUTOMATION AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 12:57:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Prosafe Automation | - | 08-06-2024 14:51:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUN SHINE AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 13:25:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | - | 02-07-2024 18:40:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | TRIVENI CONTROL GEARS | - | 04-07-2024 13:43:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNIQUE SWITCHGEARS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 17:30:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 15:00:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | XPEEDAS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 18:07:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type