Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servers As Per Annexure I,Servers As Per Annexure Ii,Servers As Per Annexure Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3564912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
13845000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOCUZ ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL PowerEdge Title : DELL PowerEdge R750 Rack Server | 05-07-2023 12:46:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : Fusionstor Server 1 Title : Fusionstor Server 1 | 11-07-2023 16:26:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell power edge R750 Title : Dell Power Edge R750 | 05-07-2023 10:41:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VANTAGEO Model : VANTAGEO 22L2F-ITNR SERVER Title : VANTAGEO SERVER WITH 8x 3.5" Hot-plug disk drives bays | 05-07-2023 12:00:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Youdan Tech LLP | Make : Dell Model : PowerEdge R750 Server[Type 1] Title : PowerEdge R750 Server[ Type 1] | 12-07-2023 13:08:36 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusionstor Server 1 | FUSIONSTOR | Fusionstor Server 1 | 4 | ₹ 2625000.000 |
| Fusionstor Server 2 | FUSIONSTOR | Fusionstor Server 2 | 4 | ₹ 2436000.000 |
| Fusionstor Server III | FUSIONSTOR | Fusionstor Server III | 9 | ₹ 8784000.000 |
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type