Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Duration Based) As Per Terms & Condition; As Per Terms & Condition; As Per Term
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6137079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2025 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUNNY ENTERPRISES | 22-04-2025 11:59:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN PARADISE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2025 15:40:08 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Khanna enterprises | 21-04-2025 22:18:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI | 26-04-2025 11:43:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S COPIER SALES | 26-04-2025 16:09:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S DHARAM HOSPITALITIES | 26-04-2025 11:19:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAA SAVITRI TRADERS AND CATERERS | 21-04-2025 19:48:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | 26-04-2025 15:52:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MOHANIYA ENTERPRISES | 13-04-2025 13:29:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MOHIT TRADERS | 22-04-2025 15:02:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MUSKAN | 21-04-2025 19:52:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | 22-04-2025 14:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RAGHUBIR SINGH NISHANT YADAV ASSOCIATES | 21-04-2025 14:37:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Rashmi Enterprise | 24-04-2025 02:51:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHAGUN SERVICES | 26-04-2025 16:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHRI BALA JI MARKETING | 22-04-2025 14:48:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHRI BALAJI MARKETING | 22-04-2025 15:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | VANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2025 13:41:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type